Navigation - Utility Header

Mobile - Menu

Mobile - Portals

Upper School Staff

Rachel Anderson

Rachel Anderson

Health Education Teacher
Matt Arnold

Matt Arnold

Language Arts Teacher
Mary Barber

Mary Barber

Language Arts Teacher, Summer Programs Instructor
Deepa Bhatt-Mackin

Deepa Bhatt-Mackin

Upper School Counselor
Kersten Biehn

Kersten Biehn

Humanities Teacher
Jeannine Borzello

Jeannine Borzello

Administrative Assistant
Frances Brindle

Frances Brindle

Biology Teacher
Lauren Brownlee

Lauren Brownlee

Upper School Head Teacher
Austin Campion

Austin Campion

Theater Arts Teacher, Performing Arts Center Coordinator
Leites Chiong

Leites Chiong

Summer Programs Instructor, Music Lesson Instructor - Various
Annie Dwyer

Annie Dwyer

Dance Teacher
Jennifer Ferraro

Jennifer Ferraro

American Sign Language Teacher
Leah Fulkerson

Leah Fulkerson

Mathematics Teacher
Will Fulkerson

Will Fulkerson

Mathematics Teacher
Christa Gann

Christa Gann

Physics and Computer Science Teacher, Summer Programs Instructor
Judith Hawkes

Judith Hawkes

Upper School Registrar
Erin Juliano

Erin Juliano

Math Teacher, Student Success Tutor
Rob LaVelle

Rob LaVelle

Spanish Teacher
Bryce Little

Bryce Little

Social Studies and History Teacher
Jonathan McGovern

Jonathan McGovern

Humanities Teacher, Tennis Coach
Ken Mitchell

Ken Mitchell

French Teacher
Cheryl Moy

Cheryl Moy

Chemistry Teacher
Dylan Pendergrast

Dylan Pendergrast

Service Learning
Ruffin Powell

Ruffin Powell

Middle School/Upper School Librarian
Paige Prather

Paige Prather

Language Arts Teacher
Abby Presson

Abby Presson

Math Teacher
Jacob Prosnit

Jacob Prosnit

Upper School Learning Specialist, Student Success Program Coordinator
Isabel Rios-Torres

Isabel Rios-Torres

Spanish Teacher, Advisor
Leslie Roberts

Leslie Roberts

Middle School/Upper School Library Assistant
Ahmed Selim

Ahmed Selim

Language Arts Teacher
Jess Shell

Jess Shell

Dance Teacher
Amelia Shull

Amelia Shull

Art Teacher
Jack Thegen-Crowley

Jack Thegen-Crowley

Ceramics Teacher, Summer Programs Instructor
John Utz

John Utz

Upper School Dean for Students
Caique Vidal

Caique Vidal

Music Teacher
Stefan Waldschmidt

Stefan Waldschmidt

College Counselor
Dave Worden

Dave Worden

Math Teacher
Melissa Zemon

Melissa Zemon

Social Studies and History Teacher, Advisor